AmtrakCascadesLogo
WiFi? Why Yes Amtrak Guest Reward

Schedules

Amtrak Cascades Northbound (Read down)

TRAIN or BUS #     500 5502 5506 5516 14 5528 5518 508 5578 5548
Frequency     DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY
      Cascades
Train
Bus Bus Bus Coast
Starlight
Bus Bus Cascades
Train
Bus Bus
University of Oregon       6:55 A 8:15 A 11:10 A   12:50 P 2:20 P     5:05 P
Eugene - Departs     5:30 A 7:20 A 8:40 A 11:35 A 12:36 P 1:15 P 2:45 P 4:00 P   5:30 P
Albany     6:13 A 8:10 A 9:35 A 12:30 P 1:22 P 2:05 P 3:35 P 4:43 P   6:25 P
Salem     6:42 A 8:50 A 10:15 A 1:05 P 1:55 P 2:40 P 4:10 P 5:12 P 6:15 P 6:55 P
Woodburn       9:20 A **             6:50 P **  
Oregon CIty     7:24 A   11:15 A**         5:54 P   7:55 P *
Portland -Arrives     8:05 A 10:10 A 11:45 A 2:15 P 3:32 P 3:45 P 5:25 P 6:35 P 7:45 P 8:25 P
TRAIN or BUS #     500   506 516 14 28   508    
Frequency     DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY   DAILY    
      Cascades
Train
  Cascades
Train
Cascades
Train
Coast
Starlight
Empire
Builder
  Cascades
Train
   
Portland - Departs     8:20 A   12:15 P 2:50 P 4:02 P 4:45 P   6:50 P    
Vancouver, WA     8:35 A   12:30 P 3:05 P 4:21 P 5:07 P   7:05 P    
Kelso/Longview     9:10 A   1:05 P 3:40 P 4:54 P     7:40 P    
Centralia     9:51 A   1:46 P 4:21 P 5:39 P     8:21P    
Olympia/Lacey     10:12 A   2:07 P 4:42 P 6:04 P     8:42 P    
Tacoma     10:54 A   2:49 P 5:24 P 6:53 P     9:24 P    
Tukwila     11:22 A   3:17 P 5:52 P --     9:52 P    
Seattle -Arrives     12:00 P   4:05 P 6:30 P 8:12 P     10:30 P    
TRAIN or BUS # 510 8948 5600 8900 8906 516 8914 8        
Frequency DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY        
  Cascades
Train
Bus Bus Bus Bus Cascades
Train
Bus Empire
Builder
       
Seattle - Departs 7:45 A 10:45 A 12:25 P 1:45 P 4:45 P 6:50 P 9:30 P 4:45 P        
Edmonds 8:12 A         7:17 P   5:17 P        
Everett 8:36 A   1:10 P     7:42 P
  5:44 P        
Stanwood 9:08 A         8:14 P            
Mount Vernon 9:26 A   1:55 P     8:27 P            
Bellingham 9:54 A   2:25 P     9:00 P            
Surrey, BC       4:15 P                
Richmond, BC       4:45 P                
Vancouver, BC - Arrives 11:45 A 2:15 P   5:15 P 8:15 P 10:50 P 12:30 A          

legend:

Amtrak Cascades Train

Bus Service

Coast Starlight to Los Angeles

Empire Builder to Spokane and Chicago

* Drop-off only, no passenger pick-up.
** Must have ticket to board. No sales at station.>
M-F = Monday through Friday
SA/SU/HO = Saturdays, Sundays, and Holidays


Download and print a detailed schedule (656kb pdf).

View the Amtrak Cascades Route Map.


Amtrak Cascades Southbound (Read down)

TRAIN or BUS#           513 8911 7 8907 8909   5609 8957 517
Frequency           DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY
            Cascades
Train
Bus Empire
Builder
Bus Bus   Bus Bus Cascades
Train
Vancouver, BC - Departs           6:30 A 5:30 A   9:00 A 11:30 A     5:00 P 5:35 P
Bellingham           8:32 A           3:30 P   7:37 P
Mount Vernon           9:02 A           4:05 P   8:07 P
Stanwood           9:16 A               8:21 P
Everett           9:52 A   8:33 A       4:50 P   8:59 P
Edmonds           10:17 A   9:05 A           9:24 P
Seattle -Arrives           10:55 A 9:00 A 10:20 A 12:45 P 3:30 P   5:40 P 8:45 P 10:00 P
TRAIN or BUS#   501       513 11 27 507     509    
Frequency   DAILY       DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY     DAILY    
    Cascades
Train
      Cascades
Train
Coast Starlight Empire Builder Cascades
Train
    Cascades
Train
   
Seattle - Departs   7:25 A       11:15 A 9:35 A   2:10 P     6:05 P    
Tukwila   7:39 A       11:29 A     2:24 P     6:19 P    
Tacoma   8:08 A       11:58 P 10:21 A   2:53 P     6:48 P    
Olympia/Lacey   8:45 A       12:35 P 11:11 A   3:30 P     7:25 P    
Centralia   9:06 A       12:56 P 11:35 A   3:51 P     7:46 P    
Kelso/Longview   9:47 A       1:37 P 12:19 P   4:32 P     8:27 P    
Vancouver, WA   10:25 A       2:15 P 12:58 P 9:18 A 5:10 P     9:05 P    
Portland -Arrives   11:05 A       3:05 P 1:50 P 10:10 A 5:50 P     9:45 P    
TRAIN or BUS# 503 5515 505 5501 5517 5513 11   507   5579 5509 5519  
Frequency M-F DAILY SA/SU/HO DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY   DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY  
  Cascades
Train
Bus Cascades
Train
Bus Bus Bus Coast Starlight   Cascades
Train
  Bus Bus Bus  
Portland - Departs 6:00 A 7:00 A 8:30 A 11:40 A 10:40 A 3:35 P 2:25 P   6:05 P   4:10 P 9:55 P 7:00 P  
Oregon City 6:21 A   8:51 A           6:26 P     10:30 P**    
Woodburn   7:45A**                 4:55 P **      
Salem 7:07 A 8:20 A 9:37 A 12:40 P 11:40 A 4:45 P 3:37 P   7:12 P   5:40 P 11:20 P** 8:00 P  
Albany 7:36 A 8:55 A 10:06 A 1:15 P 12:20 P 5:20 P 4:10 P   7:41 P     11:59 P** 8:40 P  
Eugene - Arrives 8:35 A 9:45 A* 11:05 A 2:05 P * 1:10 P * 6:10 P * 5:03 P   8:40 P     12:50 A* 9:30 P *  
University of Oregon   9:55 A   2:20 P 1:25 P 6:25 P           1:00 A 9:45 P  

legend:

Amtrak Cascades Train

Bus Service

Coast Starlight to Los Angeles

Empire Builder to Spokane and Chicago

* Drop-off only, no passenger pick-up.
** Must have ticket to board. No sales at station.
M-F = Monday through Friday
SA/SU/HO = Saturdays, Sundays, and Holidays


Download and print a detailed schedule (656kb pdf).

View the Amtrak Cascades Route Map.