AmtrakCascadesLogo

Schedules

Amtrak Cascades Northbound (Read down)

View mobile-friendly schedule

TRAIN or BUS #     500   506   14 508
Frequency     M-F   Sa/Su/Ho   DAILY DAILY
      Cascades
Train
  Cascades
Train
  Coast
Starlight
Cascades
Train
University of Oregon                
Eugene - Departs     5:30 A   9:00 A   12:36 P 4:00 P
Albany     6:13 A   9:43 A   1:22 P 4:43 P
Salem     6:42 A   10:12 A   1:55 P 5:12 P
Woodburn                
Oregon City     7:24 A   10:54 A     5:54 P
Portland -Arrives     8:05 A   11:35 A   3:32 P 6:35 P
TRAIN or BUS #   502 500 504 506 516 14 508
Frequency   Sa/Su/Ho M - F M - F Sa/Su/Ho DAILY DAILY DAILY
    Cascades
Train
Cascades
Train
Cascades
Train
Cascades
Train
Cascades
Train
Coast
Starlight
Cascades
Train
Portland - Departs   8:20 A 8:20 A 12:00 P 12:00 P 2:50 P 4:02 P 6:50 P
Vancouver, WA   8:35 A 8:35 A 12:15 P 12:15 P 3:05 P 4:21 P 7:05 P
Kelso/Longview   9:10 A 9:10 A 12:50 P 12:50 P 3:40 P 4:54 P 7:40 P
Centralia   9:51 A 9:51 A 1:31 P 1:31 P 4:21 P 5:39 P 8:21P
Olympia/Lacey   10:12 A 10:12 A 1:52 P 1:52 P 4:42 P 6:04 P 8:42 P
Tacoma   10:54 A 10:54 A 2:34 P 2:34 P 5:24 P 6:53 P 9:24 P
Tukwila   11:22 A 11:22 A 3:02 P 3:02 P 5:52 P -- 9:52 P
Seattle -Arrives   12:00 P 12:00 P 3:50 P 3:50 P 6:30 P 8:12 P 10:30 P
TRAIN or BUS # 510         516    
Frequency DAILY         DAILY    
  Cascades
Train
        Cascades
Train
   
Seattle - Departs 7:45 A         6:50 P    
Edmonds 8:12 A         7:17 P    
Everett 8:36 A         7:42 P
   
Stanwood 9:08 A         8:14 P    
Mount Vernon 9:26 A         8:27 P    
Bellingham 9:57 A         9:00 P    
Surrey, BC                
Richmond, BC                
Vancouver, BC - Arrives 11:45 A         10:50 P    

legend:

Amtrak Cascades Train

Bus Service

Coast Starlight to Los Angeles

M-F = Monday through Friday
SA/SU/HO = Saturdays, Sundays, and Holidays


Download and print a detailed schedule (2.2mb pdf).

View the Amtrak Cascades Route Map.



Amtrak Cascades Southbound (Read down)

View mobile-friendly schedule

TRAIN #       513       517
Frequency       DAILY       DAILY
        Cascades
Train
      Cascades
Train
Vancouver, BC - Departs       6:30 A       5:35 P
Richmond, BC            
Surrey, BC            
Bellingham       8:32 A       7:37 P
Mount Vernon       9:02 A       8:07 P
Stanwood       9:16 A       8:21 P
Everett       9:52 A       8:59 P
Edmonds       10:17 A       9:24 P
Seattle -Arrives       10:55 A       10:00 P
TRAIN #   501   513 11 507 509  
Frequency   DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY  
    Cascades
Train
  Cascades
Train
Coast Starlight Cascades
Train
Cascades
Train
 
Seattle - Departs   7:25 A   11:15 A 9:35 A 2:10 P 6:05 P  
Tukwila   7:39 A   11:29 A   2:24 P 6:19 P  
Tacoma   8:08 A   11:58 P 10:21 A 2:53 P 6:48 P  
Olympia/Lacey   8:45 A   12:35 P 11:11 A 3:30 P 7:25 P  
Centralia   9:06 A   12:56 P 11:35 A 3:51 P 7:46 P  
Kelso/Longview   9:47 A   1:37 P 12:19 P 4:32 P 8:27 P  
Vancouver, WA   10:25 A   2:15 P 12:58 P 5:10 P 9:05 P  
Portland -Arrives   11:05 A   3:05 P 1:50 P 5:50 P 9:45 P  
TRAIN # 503   505   11 507    
Frequency M-F   SA/SU/HO   DAILY DAILY    
  Cascades
Train
  Cascades
Train
  Coast Starlight Cascades
Train
   
Portland - Departs 6:00 A   8:30 A   2:25 P 6:05 P    
Oregon City 6:21 A   8:51 A     6:26 P    
Woodburn                
Salem 7:07 A   9:37 A   3:37 P 7:12 P    
Albany 7:36 A   10:06 A   4:10 P 7:41 P    
Eugene - Arrives 8:35 A   11:05 A   5:03 P 8:40 P    
University of Oregon                

legend:

Amtrak Cascades Train

Bus Service

Coast Starlight to Los Angeles

M-F = Monday through Friday
SA/SU/HO = Saturdays, Sundays, and Holidays


Download and print a detailed schedule (2.2mb pdf).

View the Amtrak Cascades Route Map.