AmtrakCascadesLogo
WiFi? Why Yes Amtrak Guest Reward

Schedules

Amtrak Cascades Northbound (Read down)

Schedule #     500 5502 5506 5516 14 5528 5518 508 5578 5548
Frequency     DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY
      Cascades Bus Bus Bus Coast
Starlight
Bus Bus Cascades Bus Bus
University of Oregon       6:55 A 8:15 A 11:00 A   12:50 P 2:20 P     5:05 P
Eugene - Departs     5:30 A 7:20 A 8:40 A 11:25 A 12:36 P 1:15 P 2:45 P 4:00 P   5:30 P
Albany     6:13 A 8:10 A9:35 A 12:20 P1:22 P 2:05 P 3:35 P4:43 P   6:25 P
Salem     6:42 A 8:50 A 10:15 A 12:55 P 1:55 P 2:40 P 4:10 P 5:12 P 6:15 P 6:55 P
Woodburn       9:20 A **             6:50 P **  
Oregon CIty     7:24 A   11:15 A**         5:54 P   7:55 P *
Portland -Arrives     8:05 A 10:10 A 11:45 A 2:05 P 3:32 P 3:45 P 5:25 P 6:35 P 7:45 P 8:25 P
                         
Schedule #     500   506 516 14 28   508    
Frequency     DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY   DAILY    
      Cascades   Cascades Cascades Coast
Starlight
Empire
Builder
  Cascades    
Portland - Departs     8:20 A   12:15 P 2:45 P 4:12 P 4:45 P   6:50 P    
Vancouver, WA     8:35 A   12:30 P 3:00 P 4:28 P 5:07 P   7:05 P    
Kelso/Longview     9:10 A   1:05 P 3:35 P 5:06 P     7:40 P    
Centralia     9:51 A   1:46 P 4:16 P 5:49 P     8:21P    
Olympia/Lacey     10:12 A   2:07 P 4:37 P 6:14 P     8:42 P    
Tacoma     10:54 A   2:49 P 5:19 P 7:03 P     9:24 P    
Tukwila     11:22 A   3:17 P 5:47 P       9:52 P    
Seattle -Arrives     12:10 P   4:05 P 6:35 P 8:37 P     10:30 P    
                         
Schedule # 510 8948 5600   8906 516 8914 8        
Frequency DAILY DAILY DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY        
  Cascades Bus Bus   Bus Cascades Coast
Starlight
Empire
Builder
       
Seattle - Departs 7:20 A 10:45 A 1:45 P   4:45 P 6:50 P 9:30 P 4:45 P        
Edmonds 7:47 A         7:17 P   5:17 P        
Everett 8:11 A         7:42 P
  5:44 P        
Stanwood 8:43 A         8:14 P            
Mount Vernon 9:01 A         8:27 P            
Bellingham 9:32 A         9:00 P            
Surrey, BC     4:15 P                  
Richmond, BC     4:45 P                  
Vancouver, BC - Arrives 11:50 A 2:15 P 5:15 P   8:15 P 11:20 P 12:30 A          

legend:

Amtrak Cascades Train

Cascades Point Bus Service

Thruway Bus Service

Coast Starlight to Los Angeles

Empire Builder to Spokane and Chicago



Download and print a detailed schedule (792kb pdf).

View the Amtrak Cascades Route Map.


Amtrak Cascades Southbound (Read down)

Schedule # 517 8957 5609 8909 8907   513 8911 7          
Frequency DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY          
  Cascades Bus Bus Bus Bus   Cascades Bus Empire
Builder
         
Vancouver, BC - Departs 5:45 P 5:00 P   11:30 A 9:00 A   6:20 A 5:30 A            
Bellingham 7:49 p   3:30 P       8:25 A              
Mount Vernon 8:19 p   4:05 P       8:55 A              
Stanwood 8:36 p           9:09 A              
Everett 9:09 p   4:50 P       9:42 A   8:33 A         
Edmonds 9:34 p           10:07 A   9:05 A          
Seattle -Arrives 10:40 p 8:45 P 5:40 P 3:30 P 12:45 P   11:15 A 9:00 A 10:20 A          
                             
Schedule #     509   507   513 11 27 501        
Frequency     DAILY   DAILY   DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY        
      Cascades   Cascades   Cascades Coast Starlight Empire Builder Cascades        
Seattle - Departs     5:30 P   2:00 P   11:25 A 9:35 A   7:30 A        
Tukwila     5:44 P   2:14 P   11:39 A     7:44 A        
Tacoma     6:13 P   2:43 P   12:08 P 10:21 A   8:13 A        
Olympia/Lacey     6:50 P   3:20 P   12:45 P 11:11 A   8:50 A        
Centralia     7:11 P   3:41 P   1:06 P 11:35 A   9:11 A        
Kelso/Longview     7:52 P   4:22 P   1:47 P 12:19 P   9:52 A        
Vancouver, WA     8:30 P   5:00 P   2:25 P 12:58 P 9:18 A 10:30 A        
Portland -Arrives     9:20 P   5:50 P   3:15 P 1:50 P 10:10 A 11:20 A        
                             
Schedule #     5509 5519 507 5579 5513 11   5501 5517 505 5515 503
Frequency     DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY DAILY   DAILY DAILY SA/SU/HO DAILY MO-FR
      Bus Bus Cascades Bus Bus Coast Starlight   Bus Bus Cascades Bus Cascades
Portland - Departs     9:30 P 7:00 P 6:05 P 4:10 P 3:35 P 2:25 P   11:40 A 10:40 A 8:30 A 7:00 A 6:00 A
Oregon City     10:05 P **   6:26 P             8:51 A   6:21 A
Woodburn           4:55 P **             7:45 A **  
Salem     10:55 P ** 8:00 P 7:12 P 5:40 P 4:45 P 3:37 P   12:40 P 11:40 A 9:37 A 8:20 A 7:07 A
Albany     11:35 P ** 8:40 P 7:41 P   5:20 P 4:10 P   1:15 P 12:20 P 10:06 A 8:55 A 7:36 A
Eugene - Arrives     12:25 A * 9:30 P * 8:40 P   6:10 P * 5:03 P   2:05 P * 1:10 P * 11:05 A 9:45 A * 8:35 A
University of Oregon     12:35 A 9:45 P     6:25 P     2:20 P 1:25 P   9:55 A  

legend:

Amtrak Cascades Train

Cascades Point Bus Service

Thruway Bus Service

Coast Starlight to Los Angeles

Empire Builder to Spokane and Chicago



Download and print a detailed schedule (792kb pdf).

View the Amtrak Cascades Route Map.